• Home
  • Baird Bus Schedule

MORNING BUS DROP-OFF SCHEDULE

AM BUS ROUTE 2

TimeStopLocation
8:10 a.m.Mayfair School3305 Home Ave
8:16 a.m.Birney School3040 Cornell
8:20 a.m.Centennial School3830 Saginaw
8:28 a.m.Vinland School4666 Maple
8:34 a.m.Thomas School4444 Millbrook Ave
8:41 a.m.Pyle School4140 Augusta
8:50 a.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave

AM BUS ROUTE 3

TimeStopLocation
8:30 a.m.Eaton School (Millbrook)6390 Millbrook Ave
8:34 a.m.McCardle School (Callisch)577 Sierra
8:38 a.m.Robinson School555 Browning
8:42 a.m.Wolters School1031 San Jose
8:50 a.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave

AM BUS ROUTE 5

TimeStopLocation
8:36 a.m.Forkner School7120 Valentine
8:50 a.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave

AM BUS ROUTE 15

TimeStopLocation
7:54 a.m.Hamilton School (backside)151 Yale Ave
7:58 a.m.Dailey School3135 Harrison Ave
8:04 a.m.Muir School (Dennett Ave)410 Dennett
8:12 a.m.Homan School1602 Harvard Ave
8:20 a.m.Slater School (east end)4472 Emerson Ave
8:24 a.m.Cooper (s/b)2277 Bellaire Ave
8:27 a.m.Roeding School1225 Dakota Ave
8:32 a.m.Powers School110 Swift Ave
8:36 a.m.Del Mar School4122 Del Mar Ave
8:42 a.m.Holland School4675 Augusta
8:50 a.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave

AM BUS ROUTE 32

TimeStopLocation
8:22 a.m.Lawless5255 Reese Ave
8:29 a.m.Figarden School6235 Brawley Ave
8:40 a.m.Gibson School1266 Barstow Ave
8:45 a.m.Bullard Talent4950 Harrison Ave
8:50 a.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave

AM BUS ROUTE 47

TimeStopLocation
8:12 a.m.Rowell School3460 McKenzie Ave
8:15 a.m.Hidalgo School3550 Thomas Ave
8:21 a.m.Jefferson School2302 Mariposa Ave
8:27 a.m.Lowell School111 Park
8:32 a.m.Anthony School1542 Webster
8:36 a.m.Heaton School1533 San Pablo Ave
8:50 a.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave

AM BUS ROUTE 49

TimeStopLocation
8:07 a.m.Turner School5218 Clay Ave
8:11 a.m.Ewing School4873 Olive Ave
8:17 a.m.Ericson School4774 Yale Ave
8:23 a.m.Wishon School3857 Harvard Ave
8:34 a.m.Viking School4251 Winery Ave
8:50 a.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave

AM BUS ROUTE 56

TimeStopLocation
8:35 a.m.Kratt School650 Sierra Ave
8:39 a.m.Starr School1780 Sierra Ave
8:43 a.m.Malloch School2251 Morris Ave
8:50 a.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave

AM BUS ROUTE 57

TimeStopLocation
7:43 a.m.Jackson School231 Seventh
7:47 a.m.Winchell (Liberty & 8th)1126 Eighth
7:55 a.m.Kirk School2000 Belgravia
8:01 a.m.MLK & Jensen2585 M.L. King
8:03 a.m.King School1001 Florence Ave
8:10 a.m.Columbia School1025 Trinity Ave
8:15 a.m.Hawes & Fruit (n/s Bethune)519 Hawes Ave
8:20 a.m.Sunset School1601 Eden Ave
8:33 a.m.Adams School2117 McKinley Ave
8:50 a.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave

AM BUS ROUTE 58

TimeStopLocation
7:50 a.m.Calwa4303 Jensen Ave
7:57 a.m.Balderas School4625 Florence
8:02 a.m.Lane School (nb)4730 Lowe
8:10 a.m.Storey School5250 Church
8:15 a.m.Ayer School5272 Lowe Ave
8:21 a.m.Easterby School5211 Tulare
8:26 a.m.Burroughs School166 Sierra Vista
8:31 a.m.Leavensworth School4420 Thomas
8:50 a.m.Baird5500 Maroa

AFTERNOON BUS DROP-OFF SCHEDULE

PM BUS ROUTE 16

TIMESTOPLOCATION
3:40 p.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave
3:55 p.m.Bullard Talent4950 Harrison
4:06 p.m.Muir School (Dennett Ave)410 Dennett
4:10 p.m.Heaton School1533 San Pablo Ave
4:17 p.m.Jefferson School2302 Mariposa Ave
4:23 p.m.Mayfair School3305 Home Ave
4:29 p.m.Hidalgo School3550 Thomas Ave
4:32 p.m.Rowell School3460 McKenzie Ave
4:36 p.m.Jackson School231 Seventh Ave
4:40 p.m.Winchell School3722 Lowe

PM BUS ROUTE 22

TIMESTOPLOCATION
5:00 p.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave
5:13 p.m.FT Miller School1302 Dakota
5:21 p.m.Hamilton School (backside)151 Yale
6:25 p.m.Homan School1602 Harvard
5:37 p.m.Sunset School1601 Eden
5:42 p.m.Edison High540 California
5:48 p.m.MLK & Jensen2585 M.L. King
5:58 p.m.Lowell School111 Park
6:03 p.m.Yokomi School2323 McKenzie
6:09 p.m.Jackson School231 Seventh
6:16 p.m.Lane School (e/b)4730 Lowe
6:24 p.m.Terronez School2300 Willow
6:32 p.m.Kings Canyon School5117 Tulare
6:41 p.m.Yosemite School1292 Ninth
6:48 p.m.Ericson School4774 Yale
6:59 p.m.Thomas School4444 Millbrook
7:03 p.m.Tioga School (Fairmont Ave)3232 Fairmont
7:07 p.m.Wolters School1031 San Jose
7:12 p.m.Ahwahnee School1127 Escalon
7:31 p.m.Lawless School5255 Reese

PM BUS ROUTE 29

TIMESTOPLOCATION
3:40 p.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave
3:47 p.m.Bullard Talent4950 Harrison
3:52 p.m.Baird5500 Maroa
3:56 p.m.Kratt School650 Sierra
3:59 p.m.Starr School1780 Sierra

PM BUS ROUTE 31

TIMESTOPLOCATION
3:40 p.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave
3:55 p.m.Bullard Talent4950 Harrison
4:09 p.m.Anthony School1542 Webster
4:13 p.m.Lowell School (Poplar)171 Poplar
4:23 p.m.Kirk2000 Belgravia
4:26 p.m.MLK & Jensen2585 M.L. King
4:26 p.m.King School1001 Florence
4:29 p.m.Tulare & Jones342 Tulare
4:32 p.m.Columbia School1025 Trinity
4:37 p.m.Hawes & Fruit (n/s Bethune)519 Hawes
4:40 p.m.Teilman & Valencia1951 Teilman
4:44 p.m.Sunset School1601 Eden

PM BUS ROUTE 32

TIMESTOPLOCATION
3:40 p.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave
3:55 p.m.Bullard Talent4950 Harrison
4:12 p.m.  Leavensworth School4420 Thomas
4:16 p.m.Burroughs School166 Sierra Vista
4:22 p.m.Lane School (nb)4730 Lowe
4:29 p.m.Easterby School5211 Tulare
4:33 p.m.Ayer School5272 Lowe
4:38 p.m.Storey School5250 Church
4:42 p.m.Aynesworth School4765 Burns
4:46 p.m.Balderas School4625 Florence
4:50 p.m.Calwa School4303 Jensen

PM BUS ROUTE 34

TIMESTOPLOCATION
3:40 p.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave
3:55 p.m.Bullard Talent4950 Harrison
3:59 p.m  Powers School110 Swift
4:06 p.m.Manchester School2402 Saginaw
4:08 p.m.Pyle School4140 Augusta
4:12 p.m.Holland School4675 Augusta
4:18 p.m.Centennial3830 Saginaw
4:23 p.m.Thomas School4444 Millbrook
4:27 p.m.Vinland School4666 Maple
4:31 p.m.Viking School4251 Winery

PM BUS ROUTE 47

TIMESTOPLOCATION
3:40 p.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave
3:55 p.m.Bullard Talent4950 Harrison
4:01 p.m.Del Mar School4122 Del Mar
4:09 p.m.Slater School (east end)4472 Emerson
4:12 p.m.Cooper (s/b)2277 Bellaire
4:15 p.m.Roeding School1225 Dakota
4:19 p.m.Dailey School3135 Harrison
4:22 p.m.Hamilton School (backside)151 Yale
4:27 p.m.Homan School1602 Harvard
4:32 p.m.Adams School2117 McKinley

PM BUS ROUTE 56

TIMESTOPLOCATION
3:40 p.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave
3:55 p.m.Bullard Talent4950 Harrison
4:05 p.m.Birney School3040 Cornell
4:10 p.m.Wishon School3857 Harvard
4:15 p.m.Norseman School4636 Weldon
4:17 p.m.Ericson School4774 Yale
4:25 p.m.Turner School5218 Clay
4:29 p.m.Ewing School4873 Olive

PM BUS ROUTE 57

TIMESTOPLOCATION
3:40 p.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave
3:47 p.m.Bullard Talent4950 Harrison
3:50 p.m.Gibson1266 Barstow
3:59 p.m.Figarden6235 Brawley
4:07 p.m.Lawless5255 Reese

PM BUS ROUTE 74

TIMESTOPLOCATION
3:40 p.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave
3:55 p.m.Bullard Talent4950 Harrison
4:05 p.m.McCardle School (Callisch)577 Sierra
4:10 p.m.Robinson School555 Browning
4:13  p.m.Wolters School1031 San Jose
4:17 p.m.Millbrook & Browning5612 Millbrook Ave
4:19 p.m.Eaton School (Millbrook)6390 Millbrook Ave
4:23 p.m.Maple & Paul6664 Maple

PM BUS ROUTE 75

TIMESTOPLOCATION
3:40 p.m.Baird5500 Maroa Ave
3:55 p.m.Bullard Talent4950 Harrison
4:01 p.m.Malloch School2251 Morris
4:09 p.m.Forkner School7120 Valentine

Quick Links

Back to top